Medieval II Total War Units

Displaying units that match the following (click to set filters) :

Categories:shipcavalryinfantrysiege Classes:lightheavymissilespearmen
Factions:englandfrancehrespainvenicesicilymilanscotlandbyzantiumrussiamoorsturksegyptdenmarkportugalpolandhungarypapal_statesaztecsmongolstimuridsnormanssaxonsslave
unitSort catSort classSort factionsSort atkSort chrgSort sizeSort arSort defSort shldSort costSort upkSort moraleSort
Imperial Knightscavalryheavyhreslave108328447502509
Janissary Heavy Infinfantryheavyturks1244855084017511
Kataphractoicavalryheavybyzantium106328537902509
Khan's Guardcavalryheavymongolstimurids1363286395025011
King Franciscavalryheavyfrance13816105391025011
King Guycavalryheavyfrance1381675482025011
King Haroldinfantryheavysaxons2062455688037511
King Henry Vinfantryheavyengland1632499378037511
King Richardcavalryheavyengland1381675482025011
King Wladyslawcavalryheavypoland1381685487025011
Knights Hospitallercavalryheavyenglandfrancevenicesicilymilanscotlanddenmarkpolandhungarypapal_states1383275488025011
Knights of Santiagocavalryheavyspainportugal1383275488025011
Knights Templarcavalryheavyenglandfrancevenicesicilymilanscotlanddenmarkpolandhungarypapal_states1383275488025011
Kwarizmian Cavalrycavalryheavyturksegyptmongolstimuridsslave106328507503009
Lancerscavalryheavyfrance13832115093032011
Latinkoncavalryheavybyzantium108327447302509
Mailed Knightscavalryheavyenglandfrancehrespainvenicesicilymilanscotlandportugalpapal_statesnormansslave106325546802509
Mamlukscavalryheavyegyptslave115326638202109
Men At Armscavalryheavyvenicemilanpapal_statesslave87328345802505
Mercenary Frankish Knightscavalryheavyslave106327547303009
Set units filters:
englandEngland
franceFrance
hreHre
spainSpain
veniceVenice
sicilySicily
milanMilan
scotlandScotland
byzantiumByzantium
russiaRussia
moorsMoors
turksTurks
egyptEgypt
denmarkDenmark
portugalPortugal
polandPoland
hungaryHungary
papal_statesPapal states
aztecsAztecs
mongolsMongols
timuridsTimurids
normansNormans
saxonsSaxons
slaveSlave
Only faction unique units
shipShip
cavalryCavalry
infantryInfantry
siegeSiege
lightLight
heavyHeavy
missileMissile
spearmenSpearmen