Medieval II Total War Units

Displaying units that match the following (click to set filters) :

Categories:shipcavalryinfantrysiege Classes:lightheavymissilespearmen
Factions:englandfrancehrespainvenicesicilymilanscotlandbyzantiumrussiamoorsturksegyptdenmarkportugalpolandhungarypapal_statesaztecsmongolstimuridsnormanssaxonsslave
unitSort catSort classSort factionsSort atkSort chrgSort sizeSort arSort defSort shldSort costSort upkSort moraleSort
Sudanese Javelinmeninfantrymissilemoorsslave61480363501003
Sudanese Tribesmeninfantrylightslave112480732601005
Swordsmen Militiainfantrylightspainportugal112485764001005
Tlaxcalan Archersinfantrymissileslave51484133401003
Town Militia (SE)infantrylightbyzantiumslave52480162301003
Town Militia (EE)infantrylightpolandhungary52480131601003
Town Militia (ME)infantryspearmenmoorsturksmongolstimuridsslave52480162501003
Transylvanian Peasantsinfantrylighthungaryslave52480102701003
Turkish Archersinfantrymissileturkstimuridsslave71484334401003
Turkish Javelinmeninfantrymissileturksslave61480333001003
Balkan Archersinfantrymissileslave51480102201203
Afghan Javelinmeninfantrymissiletimurids103480866401259
Arquebusiersinfantrymissileenglandfrancehrespainvenicesicilymilanrussiadenmarkpolandhungarypapal_states141480304601253
Aztec Archersinfantrymissileaztecsslave51604133701253
Aztec Spear Throwersinfantrymissileaztecsslave41600132201253
Aztec Spearmeninfantryspearmenaztecsslave72600332201255
Billmeninfantryheavyengland155480302301255
Bosnian Archersinfantrymissilehungary51480363001253
Byzantine Infantryinfantryheavybyzantium112485764001255
Croat Axemeninfantrylighthungaryslave155484302601255
Set units filters:
englandEngland
franceFrance
hreHre
spainSpain
veniceVenice
sicilySicily
milanMilan
scotlandScotland
byzantiumByzantium
russiaRussia
moorsMoors
turksTurks
egyptEgypt
denmarkDenmark
portugalPortugal
polandPoland
hungaryHungary
papal_statesPapal states
aztecsAztecs
mongolsMongols
timuridsTimurids
normansNormans
saxonsSaxons
slaveSlave
Only faction unique units
shipShip
cavalryCavalry
infantryInfantry
siegeSiege
lightLight
heavyHeavy
missileMissile
spearmenSpearmen