Medieval II Total War Units

Displaying units that match the following (click to set filters) :

Categories:shipcavalryinfantrysiege Classes:lightheavymissilespearmen
Factions:englandfrancehrespainvenicesicilymilanscotlandbyzantiumrussiamoorsturksegyptdenmarkportugalpolandhungarypapal_statesaztecsmongolstimuridsnormanssaxonsslave
unitSort catSort classSort factionsSort atkSort chrgSort sizeSort arSort defSort shldSort costSort upkSort moraleSort
Sudanese Javelinmeninfantrymissilemoorsslave61480363501003
Sudanese Tribesmeninfantrylightslave112480732601005
Swordsmen Militiainfantrylightspainportugal112485764001005
Tlaxcalan Archersinfantrymissileslave51484133401003
Town Militia (EE)infantrylightpolandhungary52480131601003
Town Militia (ME)infantryspearmenmoorsturksmongolstimuridsslave52480162501003
Town Militia (SE)infantrylightbyzantiumslave52480162301003
Transylvanian Peasantsinfantrylighthungaryslave52480102701003
Turkish Archersinfantrymissileturkstimuridsslave71484334401003
Turkish Javelinmeninfantrymissileturksslave61480333001003
Balkan Archersinfantrymissileslave51480102201203
Afghan Javelinmeninfantrymissiletimurids103480866401259
Arquebusiersinfantrymissileenglandfrancehrespainvenicesicilymilanrussiadenmarkpolandhungarypapal_states141480304601253
Aztec Archersinfantrymissileaztecsslave51604133701253
Aztec Spear Throwersinfantrymissileaztecsslave41600132201253
Aztec Spearmeninfantryspearmenaztecsslave72600332201255
Billmeninfantryheavyengland155480302301255
Bosnian Archersinfantrymissilehungary51480363001253
Byzantine Infantryinfantryheavybyzantium112485764001255
Croat Axemeninfantrylighthungaryslave155484302601255
Set units filters:
englandEngland
franceFrance
hreHre
spainSpain
veniceVenice
sicilySicily
milanMilan
scotlandScotland
byzantiumByzantium
russiaRussia
moorsMoors
turksTurks
egyptEgypt
denmarkDenmark
portugalPortugal
polandPoland
hungaryHungary
papal_statesPapal states
aztecsAztecs
mongolsMongols
timuridsTimurids
normansNormans
saxonsSaxons
slaveSlave
Only faction unique units
shipShip
cavalryCavalry
infantryInfantry
siegeSiege
lightLight
heavyHeavy
missileMissile
spearmenSpearmen