Medieval II Total War Units

Displaying units that match the following (click to set filters) :

Categories:shipcavalryinfantrysiege Classes:lightheavymissilespearmen
Factions:englandfrancehrespainvenicesicilymilanscotlandbyzantiumrussiamoorsturksegyptdenmarkportugalpolandhungarypapal_statesaztecsmongolstimuridsnormanssaxonsslave
unitSort catSort classSort factionsSort atkSort chrgSort sizeSort arSort defSort shldSort costSort upkSort moraleSort
Bodyguard (Mongol)cavalryheavymongolstimurids13616863860011
English Knightscavalryheavyenglandslave108328448602509
Caravelshiplightspainportugal1503001508502755
Hand Gunners (ME)infantrymissilemoorsturkstimurids133485808501509
Mongol Heavy Lancerscavalryheavymongolstimurids13632563850011
Hashashiminfantryheavymoorsturksegypt1632469684025011
Janissary Heavy Infinfantryheavyturks1244855084017511
Polish Guardcavalryheavypoland1383285484032011
Polish Knightscavalryheavypolandslave1383285484025011
Tsars Guardcavalryheavyrussia1453287484032011
Janissary Musketeersinfantrymissileturks1734859083017511
Serbian Hussarscavalrylightslave1363256483025011
General's Bodyguard (EE)cavalryheavyrussia1451677482025011
General's Bodyguard (SE)cavalryheavyspainvenicesicilymilanportugalpapal_states1381675482025011
General's Bodyguard (Greak)cavalryheavybyzantium1361676482025011
General's Bodyguard (NE)cavalryheavyenglandfrancehrescotlanddenmarkpolandhungarynormansslave1381675482025011
Grand Master Ulrichcavalryheavyhre1381675482025011
King Guycavalryheavyfrance1381675482025011
King Richardcavalryheavyengland1381675482025011
Mamlukscavalryheavyegyptslave115326638202109
Set units filters:
englandEngland
franceFrance
hreHre
spainSpain
veniceVenice
sicilySicily
milanMilan
scotlandScotland
byzantiumByzantium
russiaRussia
moorsMoors
turksTurks
egyptEgypt
denmarkDenmark
portugalPortugal
polandPoland
hungaryHungary
papal_statesPapal states
aztecsAztecs
mongolsMongols
timuridsTimurids
normansNormans
saxonsSaxons
slaveSlave
Only faction unique units
shipShip
cavalryCavalry
infantryInfantry
siegeSiege
lightLight
heavyHeavy
missileMissile
spearmenSpearmen