Medieval II Total War Units

Displaying units that match the following (click to set filters) :

Categories:shipcavalryinfantrysiege Classes:lightheavymissilespearmen
Factions:englandfrancehrespainvenicesicilymilanscotlandbyzantiumrussiamoorsturksegyptdenmarkportugalpolandhungarypapal_statesaztecsmongolstimuridsnormanssaxonsslave
unitSort catSort classSort factionsSort atkSort chrgSort sizeSort arSort defSort shldSort costSort upkSort moraleSort
Basilisk (NE)siegemissilefrancehrespainportugal631644010804009
Bodyguard (ME late)cavalryheavymoorsturksegypt13616964107025011
Royal Mamlukscavalryheavyegypt14532674105025011
French Mounted Archerscavalrymissilefrance733268010302109
Gothic Knightscavalryheavyhre138321050100032011
Christian Guardcavalryheavymoors1383275497025011
Lanternasshiplightspainsicilymilanbyzantiummoorsturksegyptportugalhungarypapal_states1804001809702755
Cossack Musketeersinfantrymissilerussia1734809095015011
Khan's Guardcavalryheavymongolstimurids1363286395025011
Teutonic Knightscavalryheavyhre1383275495025011
Chivalric Knightscavalryheavyfrancespainsicilydenmarkslave1383285493025011
Lancerscavalryheavyfrance13832115093032011
Noble Knightscavalryheavyfrance1383285493032011
Reiterscavalrymissilehre203327609202509
General's Bodyguard (EE late)cavalryheavyrussia1381695491025011
King Franciscavalryheavyfrance13816105391025011
Mercenary Monster Ribaultsiegemissileslave931645091040011
Monster Ribault (NE)siegemissilevenicemilan931645091040011
Bodyguard (ME)cavalryheavymoorsturksegypt1451677490025011
Mamluk Archerscavalrymissileegyptslave83325739002109
Set units filters:
englandEngland
franceFrance
hreHre
spainSpain
veniceVenice
sicilySicily
milanMilan
scotlandScotland
byzantiumByzantium
russiaRussia
moorsMoors
turksTurks
egyptEgypt
denmarkDenmark
portugalPortugal
polandPoland
hungaryHungary
papal_statesPapal states
aztecsAztecs
mongolsMongols
timuridsTimurids
normansNormans
saxonsSaxons
slaveSlave
Only faction unique units
shipShip
cavalryCavalry
infantryInfantry
siegeSiege
lightLight
heavyHeavy
missileMissile
spearmenSpearmen